2019

 

 

 

 

 

 Run the Parkway 20 Mile - 11/10/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
48 7 Madison Connelly  2:32:10  7:36 F20:24 1
73 62 Colby Bermel  2:38:01  7:54 M25:29 11
92 75 Joel Ryan  2:42:16  8:07 M40:44 7
145 32 Andrea Brizendine  2:51:38  8:35 F35:39 9
303 200 Adam McLearan  3:11:36  9:35 M40:44 22

 

 Clarksburg Half Marathon - 11/03/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
57 49 Terry Baucom  1:23:48 6:24 M60:64 2
77 18 Bridget Dawes  1:27:17  6:40 F40:44 3
132 44 Andrea Brizendine  1:41:48  7:46 F35:39 8

 

 Clarksburg 20 Mile Run - 11/03/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
26 25 Ted Calvert  2:42:02  8:06 M50:59 8

 

Apple Hill Long - 11/03/19 

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
16 3 Megan Walsh  1:07:18  7:29 F30:39 1
28 22 Steve Yee  1:11:30  7:57 M60:69 2
38 28 Stuart Wiseman  1:13:36  8:11 M50:59 5

 

 Urban Cow Half Marathon - 10/06/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
76 65 Ryan Freeman  1:20:58  6:11 M40:44 9
84 70 Chad Worthen  1:23:17  6:21 M45:49 5
93 76 Terry Baucom  1:23:47  6:24 M60:64 2
94 77 Brian Geiszler  1:23:57  6:25 M40:44 10
104 24 Bridget Dawes  1:25:07  6:30 F40:44 1
139 104 Joel Ryan 1:28:28  6:45 M40:44 15
158 118 Colby Bermel  1:29:37  6:50 M25:29 23
187 50 Megan Walsh  1:32:14  7:02 F30:34 13
217 57 Genevieve Clavier  1:34:35  7:13 F55:59 4
278 78 Madison Connelly  1:38:36  7:32 F19:24 8
284 206 J Gordon Dean  1:38:57  7:33 M50:54 21
286 207 Colin Barr  1:39:04  7:34 M30:34 35
288 80 Stacey Worthen  1:39:09  7:34 F45:49 7
370 261 Greg Anderson  1:44:03  7:57 M30:34 44
373 110 Abby Fulton  1:44:12 7:57 F19:24 10
380 113 Sarah Fowler  1:44:28  7:58 F40:44 15
383 270 Robert Zimmerman  1:44:30  7:59 M45:49 24
431 306 Jeremy Donati  1:46:42  8:09 M35:39 56
460 327 Trevor Harding  1:47:54  8:14 M40:44 49
462 329 Jim Wooten  1:47:57  8:14  M60:64 16
468 135 Lisa Limcaco  1:48:36  8:17 F55:59 8
519 362 Adam McLearan  1:49:46  8:23 M40:44 55
594 407 Sean Garbutt  1:52:00  8:33 M25:29 46
599 410 Kevin Wilson  1:52:07  8:34 M30:34 54
680 456 J.D. Formica  1:54:38  8:45 M30:34 60
742 255 Zina Claunch  1:56:30  8:54 F55:59 18

 

 Urban Cow 5K - 10/06/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
29 23 Steve Yee  20:26  6:34 M65:69 1
66 42 Gary Camp  23:16  7:29 M60:64 1

 

 Let's ROC - 5K - 9/15/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
5 5 Ryan Freeman  17:40  5:41 M40:44 1
6 6 Oleg Kovalenko  17:58  5:47 M45:49 1
8 8 Brian Geizler  18:26  5:56 M40:44 2
9 9 Terry Baucom  18:36  5:59 M60:64 1
10 10 Chad Worthen  18:52  6:04 M45:49 3
12 1 Bridget Dawes  18:58  6:06  F40:44 1
14 13 Joel Ryan  19:14  6:11 M40:44 3
18 3 Megan Walsh  19:54  6:24 F30:34 1
29 8 Genevieve Clavier  20:49  6:42 F55:59 1
34 10 Sarah Kraemer  21:15  6:50 F25:29 2
52 36 Trevor Harding  22:46  7:19  M40:44 6
53 37 Jim Wooten  22:50  7:21  M60:64 3
56 17 Sarah Fowler  22:58  7:23 F40:44 4
85 30 Zina Claunch  25:13  8:06 F44:56 5

 

 Run to Remember 5K - 9/8/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
2 2 Oleg Kovalenko  18:16  5:52 M40:49 1
5 1 Bridget Dawes  19:04  6:08 F40:49 1
6 5 J Gordan Dean  19:51  6:23 M50:59 1
11 3 Megan Walsh  20:39  6:38 F30:39 1
41 12 Lisa Limcaco  24:31  7:53 F50:59 2

 

 Buffalo Stampede 10Mile - 9/8/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
9 Tarek Elsawaf  59:06  5:55 M40:44 1
20 Terry Baucom  1:05:25  6:33 M60:64 1
49 Genevieve Clavier  1:11:23  7:08 F55:59 3
81 David Yanez  1:16:29  7:39 M55:59 7
87 Andrea Brizendine  1:17:16  7:44 F35:39 4
157 Jim Wooten  1:27:53  8:47 M60:64 8
158 Zina Claunch  1:27:55  8:48 F55:59 9

  

 Buffalo Stampede 4Mile - 9/8/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
10 Sarah Fowler  30:04  7:31 F40:44 1

 

IRONMAN 70.3 Santa Cruz  - 9/8/19

Overall Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Place
537 Christine Mellick 0:38:56 0:09:04 2:56:26 0:02:20 1:53:34 5:40:20 10

 

 Arts 5K - 8/24/19

Overall Rank Gender Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
16 16 Ryan Freeman  18:05  5:49 M40:49 2
20 19 Terry Baucom  18:32  5:58 M60:69 1
23 21 Brian Geiszler  19:03  6:08 M40:49 3
25 3 Bridget Dawes  19:05  6:08 F40:49 2
26 23 Joel Ryan  19:18  6:12 M40:49 4
30 25 J. Gordon Dean  19:47  6:22 M50:59 4
45 35 Steve Yee  21:23  6:53 M60:69 3
68 52 Jim Wooten  23:02  7:24 M60:69 7
71 18 Sarah Fowler  23:20  7:30 F40:49 11
91 24 Lisa Limcaco  25:00  8:02 F50:59 4
92 25 Zina Claunch  25:27  8:11 F50:59 5

 

Blood Sweat and Beers Long - 7/28/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
10 Brian Geiszler  1:29:26  8:31 M40:49 1
60 Andrea Brizendine  1:49:28  10:26 F30:39 6
66 Melissa Butler  1:50:14  10:30 F40:49 2
214 Jim Wooten  2:21:20  13:28 M60:69 8
215 Zina Claunch  2:21:21  13:28 F50:59 19

 

 Blood Sweat and Beers Short - 7/28/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
30 Adam McLearan  58:33  9:44 M40:49 8

 

 Fab 40's 5K - 7/27/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
4 Ryan Freeman  18:15  5:52 M40:33 3
7 Oleg Kovalenko  18:29  5:57 M45:49 1
8 Terry Baucom  18:44  6:01 M60:64 1
9 Anthony Coluccio  18:55  6:05 M25:29 1
11 Bridget Dawes  19:09  6:09 F40:44 1
13 Brian Geiszler   19:17  6:12 M40:44 5
19 Joel Ryan   19:54  6:24 M40:44 7
31 Megan Walsh   21:04  6:46 F30:34 1
33 Ted Calvert  21:11  6:49 M55:59 2
34 Genevieve Clavier  21:13  6:49 F55:59 1

 

IRONMAN 70.3 Santa Rosa  - 7/27/19

Overall Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Place
469 Christine Mellick 0:38:42 0:07:51 2:55:45 0:03:25 1:48:43 5:34:26 10

 

Total Body Fitness: Tri - 4 - Real #2 - 7/14/19

Overall Name Swim T1 + Bike + T2 Run Elapsed Age Place
5 Kurt Mellick 0:20:40 1:07:00 43:39 2:11:19 2
23 Christine Mellick 0:22:57 1:14:20 51:42 2:29:09 2

 

IRONMAN 70.3 MUSKOKA - 7/7/19

* Qualified for 2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship in Taupō, New Zealand.
Overall Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Place
63 Kurt Mellick* 0:35:00 0:02:50 2:33:35 0:01:23 1:34:22 4:47:10 4
326 Christine Mellick 0:40:11 0:03:20 2:51:15 0:01:41 1:51:11 5:27:38 8

 

Women's Fitness Festival 10K - 6/02/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
8 Melissa Butler  46:47  7:32 F40:44 1
12 Madison Connelly  47:40  7:41 F20:24 2
26 Annalisa Romero  51:18  8:16 F20:24 3

 

Total Body Fitness: Tri - 4 - Real #1 - 6/9/19

Overall Name Swim T1 + Bike + T2 Run Elapsed Age Place
6 Kurt Mellick 0:26:08 1:07:24 43:43 2:17:14 2

 

Women's Fitness Festival 5K - 6/02/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
1 Bridget Dawes  19:38  6:19 F40:44 1
10 Stacey Worthen  22:02  7:05 F45:49 1
16 Jamie Henson  23:09  7:27 F35:39 2
41 Lisa Limcaco  25:50  8:18 F55:59 5
64 Zina Claunch  27:00  8:41 F50:54 3

 

 No Excuses 5K - 5/27/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
19 Chad Worthen  18:40  6:00 M45:49 3
26 Anthony Coluccio  19:15  6:11 M25:29 4
30 Mke Rizzo  19:42  6:20 M50:54 4
36 Brian Geiszler  20:07  6:28 M40:44 2
48 Madison Connelly  20:56  6:44 F19:24 3
51 Stuart Wiseman  21:07  6:47 M50:54 7
58 Bridget Dawes  21:28  6:54 F40:44 1
64 Stacy Worthen  21:38  6:57 F45:49 3
75 Melissa Butler  20:01  7:05 F40:44 2
119 Gary Camp  23:47  7:39 M60:64 3

  

 Gold Country Half - 5/19/19 

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
31 Colin Barr  1:36:38  7:23 M30:34 4
238 Lisa Limcaco  2:05:20  9:34 F55:59 3

 

Dirty Secrets Long Course - 5/11/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
18 Jeff Oberlatz  1:27:11  8:28 M40:49 2

 

Dirty Secrets Short Course - 5/11/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
5 Colin Barr  44:57  7:45 M30:39 1

 

Fair Oaks Sun Run - 5/5/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
16 Terry Baucom  33:55  6:47 M60:65 1
26 Genevieve Clavier  36:24  7:17 F55:59 2

  

 Parkway Half Marathon - 4/27/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
24 Steve Yee  1:35:13  7:16 M65:69 1
33 Ted Calvert  1:39:08  7:34 M55:59 3
46 Dana Mehalek  1:41:01  7:43 F30:34 3
81 Melissa Butler  1:46:12  8:06 F40:44 8
155 Jim Wooten  1:53:53  8:42 M60:64 8
409 Zina Claunch  2:14:44  10:13 F50:54 13

 

 Parkway 5K - 4/27/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
10 Stuart Wiseman   21:23  6:53 M50:59 2

 

 Boston Marathon - 4/15/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
5876 Brian Geiszler  3:17:18  7:32 M40:45 903
10071 Ryan Freeman  3:33:11  8:08 M40:45 1289
21691 David Yanez  4:32:19  10:24 M55:59 1256

 

 Zoo Zoom 10K - 4/14/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
4 Chad Worthen  38:19  6:10 M45:49 1
5 Kurt Mellick  39:14  6:19 M50:54 1
6 Oleg Kovalenko  39:18  6:20 M45:49 2
9 Terry Baucom  40:07  6:28 M60:64 1
14 Colin Barr  42:03  6:46 M30:34 2
16 Steve Yee  42:34  6:51  M65:69 2
39 Jeremy Donati  46:31  7:29 M35:39 5
45 Melissa Butler  47:27  7:38 F40:44 1
89 Zina Claunch  53:06  8:33 F50:54 3
90 Mike Rizzo  53:06  8:33 M50:54 5
139 Jim Wooten  58:00  9:20 M 60:64 5

 

 Zoo Zoom 5K - 4/14/19

Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
29 Albert Hwang  21:07  6:47 M35:39 3
44 Stacy Worthen  21:35  6:56 F45:49 1
46 Ted Calvert  21:38  6:57 M55:59 2
50 Chad Worthen  21:46  7:00 M45:49 6
59 Andrea Brizendine  22:29  7:14 F35:39 2
60 Jamie Henson  22:32  7:15 F35:39 3
104 Jim Wooten  24:47  7:58 M60:64 2
272 Zina Claunch  30:48  9:54 F50:54 10
273 Jeremy Donati  30:49  9:55 M35:39 15

 

Sactown Run 10 Mile - 4/07/19 

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
113 Terry Baucom  1:07:37  6:46 M60:64 2
137 Genevieve Clavier  1:10:20  7:02 F55:59 2
145 Colin Barr  1:11:15  7:08 M30:34 15
151 Joel Ryan  1:11:59  7:12 M40:44 14
155 Megan Walsh  1:12:26  7:16 F30:34 11
169 Ted Calvert  1:14:01  7:24 M44:59 11
179 Steve Yee  1:15:21  7:32 M65:69 2
201 Andrea Brizendine  1:18:02  7:48 F35:39 10
218 Jeremy Donati  1:20:15  8:02 M35:39 12
277 Jamie Henson  1:25:12  8:31 F35:39 16
380 Jim Wooten  1:34:35  9:27 M60:64 19
382 Zina Claunch  1:34:36  9:28 F50:54 13
426 Adam McLearan  1:37:20  9:44 M40:44 31
625 Heather Sims  1:59:32  11:57 F55:59 33

 

 Sactown Run 5K - 04/07/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
11 Oleg Kovalenko  18:57  6:06 M45:49 1
22 Steve Yee  20:32  6:36 M65:69 1
62 Jeremy Donati  23:55  7:41 M35:39 5
102 Zina Claunch  25:10  8:06 F50:54 2
142 Jim Wooten 26:49 8:37 M60:64 4

 

 Shamrock'n Half - 3/17/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
16 David Mastro  1:18:39  6:00 M45:49 1
43 Brian Geiszler  1:25:21  6:31 M40:44 3
54 Mike Rizzo  1:27:13  6:39 M50:54 5
56 Oleg Kovalenko  1:27:25  6:40 M45:49 5
84 Amber Todd  1:31:13  6:58 F40:44 3
107 Megan Walsh  1:33:37  7:09 F30:34 11
126 Madison Connelly  1:34:39  7:14 F19:24 3
136 Steve Yee  1:35:32  7:18 M65:69 1
147 Sarah Kraemer  1:36:08  7:20 F25:29 6
171 Joel Ryan  1:37:46  7:28 M40:44 19
183 Jeff Oberlatz  1:38:26  7:31 M45:49 12
200 Melissa Butler  1:39:05  7:34 F40:44 10
204 Ted Calvert  1:39:14  7:35 M55:59 5
297 Stacey Worthen  1:43:17  7:53 F45:49 7
451 Sharon Hanks  1:48:29  8:17 F40:44 25
507 Jeremy Donati  1:49:45  8:23 M35:39 69
667 David Yanez  1:54:02  8:42 M55:59 28
676 Kevin Wilson  1:54:11  8:43 M25:29 57
677 Jim Wooten  1:54:11  8:43 M60:64 12
831 Tom Murphy  1:57:19  8:57 M50:54 52
869 Zina Claunch  1:57:53  9:00 F50:54 21
1615 Sean Garbutt  2:13:52  10:13 M25:29 91

 

Shamrock'n 10K - 3/17/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
13 Steve Yee  42:03  6:46 M65:69 1
56 Zina Claunch  50:12  8:05 F50:54 2
59 Annalisa Romero  50:16  8:06 F19:24 1

 

 Shamrock'n 5K - 3/16/19

Rank Name Time Pace Divison Div Place
18 Collin Barr  20:30  6:35 M30:34 3
22 Albert Hwang  20:48  6:41 M35:39 4
67 Jeremy Donati  23:10  7:27 M35:39 8
89 Adam McLearan  23:57  7:42 M40:44 4
102 Jim Wooten  24:24  7:51 M60:64 3
722 Jamie Henson  35:25  11:23 F35:39 44

 

 

 Valentine Run - 2/09/19

Overall Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
8 David Mastro  22:37  5:39 M45:49 2
11 Chad Worthen  24:45  6:11 M45:49 3
12 Mike Rizzo  24:56  6:14 M50:54 1
14 Terry Baucom  25:06  6:17 M60:64 1
15 Kurt Mellick  25:14  6:19 M50:54 2
22 Brian Geiszler  26:19  6:35 M40:44 2
23 Albert Hwang  26:56  6:44 M35:39 3
25 Megan Walsh  27:00  6:45 F30:34 1
27 Steve Yee  27:02  6:46 M65:69 1
36 Joel Ryan  27:37  6:54 M40:44 3
38 Traci Fonseca   27:42  6:56 F35:39 2
49 Ted Calvert  28:25  7:06 M55:59 2
50 Bridget Dawes  28:26  7:07 F40:44 2
60 Stacey Worthen  29:02  7:16 F45:49 3
65 Gary Camp  29:21  7:20 M60:64 3
71 Christine Mellick  29:48  7:27 F50:54 3
79 Tiffany James  30:31  7:38 F30:34 5
94 Jamie Henson  31:10  7:48 F35:39 4
97 Jim Wooten  31:15  7:50 M60:64 5
99 Zina Claunch  31:24  7:51 F50:54 4

 

 Super Sunday 10K - 2/3/19

Overall Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
13 David Mastro  36:34  5:53 M45:49 2
28 Mike Rizzo  39:55  6:26 M50:54 5
31 Terry Baucom  40:05  6:27 M60:64 1
34 Bridget Dawes  40:09  6:28 F40:44 1
37 Oleg Kovalenko  40:47  6:34 M45:49 3
53 Brian Geiszler  43:18  6:58 M40:44 7
54 Steve Yee  43:19  6:59 M65:69 1
55 Megan Walsh  43:20  6:59 F30:34 5
78 Jeremy Donati  45:50  7:23 M35:39 6
90 Melissa Butler  46:33  7:30 F40:44 4
183 Jim Wooten  51:55  8:22 M60:64 5
471 Heather Sims  1:03:09  10:10 F55:59 12

 

 Super Sunday 5K - 2/3/19

Overall Rank Name Time Pace Division Div Place
20 Colin Barr  20:09  6:29 M30:34 1
24 Michael Shubert  20:24  6:34 M50:54 3
25 Amber Todd  20:25  6:34 F40:44 1
36 Sarah Kraemer  21:03  6:46 F25:29 3
47 Albert Hwang  21:33  6:56 M35:39 3
68 Ted Calvert  22:30  7:14 M55:59 1
71 Adam McLearan  22:33  7:15 M40:44 8
104 Jim Wooten  24:14  7:14 M60:64 2
106 Zina Claunch  24:15  7:48 F50:55 6
282 Heather Sims  30:19  9:45 F55:59 12